NewsThe Latest About Jim McKay Maryland Million Day

 

2018 Maryland Million Watch

September 25 to October 9, 2018

Stakes horses

Call Paul (c, 2, Friesan Fire—Avani Force, by Forestry; O-Michael Dubb, David Simon, Bethlehem Stables LLC and Bruce Irom): 3rd $500,000 CHAMPAGNE S-G1, Belmont Park, 10/6.

COME SUNDOWN (g, 2, Great Notion—Desiderata, by During; O-Steven T. Newby): 1st $100,000 FIRST STATE DASH S, Delaware Park, 9/29.

Saint Main Event (f, 4, Redeemed—Lucky Notion, by Great Notion; O-Daniel McConnell): 3rd $75,000 ALL BRANDY S, Laurel Park, 9/29.

WINPLACEORSHOWONO (c, 4, Dance With Ravens—Love’sclevertrick, by Not For Love; O-Rickman Racing LLC): 1st $100,000 NEW CASTLE S, Delaware Park, 9/29.

2-year-old maiden winners

BUFFUM’S BELLE (f, Buffum—Medaglia de Plata, by Medallist): Charles Town, 9/27.

HALL PASS (g, Freedom Child—G G’s Dolly, by Comic Strip): Laurel Park, 10/6.

KNITTED GLOVES (f, Petionville—Mittens, by Storm Boot): Penn National, 9/28.

WHEELS IN MOTION (g, Dance With Ravens—Circumstancial, by In Case): Laurel Park, 10/4.

YOURS TO KEEP (f, Redeemed—Crying the Blues, by Kiridashi): Laurel Park, 9/30.

Allowance horses

BUFF’S EYE VIEW (g, 3, Buffum—I Can See, by Flying Chevron; O-Michael J. Miller): 1st Charles Town, 6th race, 9/29.

CIRCUS MUSIC (f, 4, Outflanker—Laurella, by Delaware Township; O-Bush Racing Stable): 1st Penn National, 6th race, 10/6.

Crouchelli (g, 3, Outflanker—Likeunotloveu, by Not For Love; O-Robert S. Vukelic): 3rd Laurel Park, 8th race, 10/5.

Daniel Le Deux (g, 6, Louis Quatorze—Princess Perry, by Point Given; O-Richard F. Blue Sr.): 2nd Laurel Park, 7th race, 10/4.

FEAR THE TURTLE (g, 5, Great Notion—Longfield Star, by Allen’s Prospect; O-Fairview Farm [E.H. Walters]): 1st Charles Town, 7th race, 10/5.

Gloria’s Gal (f, 3, Great Notion—Sally J, by Concorde’s Tune; O-Taste Of Victory Stables LLC and Rashid’s Thoroughbred Racing): 3rd Laurel Park, 10th race, 10/7.

HOT FRIESIA (f, 4, Friesan Fire—Ladina, by Wild Again; O-Richard F. Blue Jr.): 1st Laurel Park, 5th race, 9/28.

LAST CONFESSION (g, 6, Bullsbay—Devilish Smile, by Our Emblem; O-J D P Racing): 1st Mountaineer, 2nd race, 9/30.

More Abundance (g, 6, Street Magician—Morelias Star, by Star Trace; O-Suzanne A. Dempsey): 2nd Laurel Park, 4th race, 9/30.

MY SISTERSLEDGE (f, 4, Etched—Blushing Bride, by Miesque’s Son; O-John and Cheryl Banner): 1st Laurel Park, 4th race, 10/6.

My Star Potential (f, 2, Tritap—Cheers Darling, by Cuvee; O-Euro Stable): 2nd Parx Racing, 7th race, 10/1.

Natural Odds (g, 3, Despite the Odds—Naturally, by Thunder Gulch; O-Nancy Jo Kolb): 2nd Charles Town, 3rd race, 10/4.

NO BULL ADDICTION (g, 6, Bullsbay—In the Crease, by Mr. Zill Bear; O-Drift Rock Farm): 1st Laurel Park, 7th race, 10/4.

NO MORE TALK (g, 4, Not For Love—Parlez, by French Deputy; O-Flat Bet Partners): 1st Laurel Park, 2nd race, 9/29.

September 11- 24, 2018

Stakes horses

ANNA’S BANDIT (f, 4, Great Notion–Onearmedbandit, by No Armistice; O-No Guts No Glory Farm): 1st $50,000 SADIE HAWKINS S, Charles Town, 9/22.

Eutaw Street (g, 6, Great Notion—Ridden Out, by Makin; O-Fairview Farm [E. H. Walters]): 3rd $35,000 LAST ENCHANTMENT S, Charles Town, 9/22.

FIRE KEY (m, 5, Friesan Fire–U R Key, by Albert the Great; O-Backwards Stable): 1st $100,000 SENSIBLE LADY TURF DASH S, Laurel Park, 9/22.

Jacky’s Notion (m, 5, Great Notion–Jacky Juice, by Friends Lake; O-John A. Casey): 3rd $50,000 SADIE HAWKINS S, Charles Town, 9/22.

My Magician (m, 6, Street Magician–My Rib, by Partner’s Hero; O-Euro Stable): 3rd $50,000 MISTY BENNETT PINK RIBBON S, Charles Town, 9/22.

Parisian Diva (f, 2, Freedom Child–Paris Heiress, by Wildcat Heir; O-Melinda B. Golden): 2nd $50,000 RACHEL’S TURN S, Charles Town, 9/22.

Scrap Copper (c, 2, Great Notion–After All, by Olmodavor; O-Kathleen Willier): 2nd $100,000 LAUREL FUTURITY, Laurel Park, 9/22.

Up Hill Battle (m, 5, Street Magician–Pennyhill, by Saint Ballado; O-Danny A. Limongelli): 2nd $75,000 OAKLEY S, Laurel Park, 9/23.

2-year-old maiden winners

FOLLOW THE DOG (c, Bandbox–Two’s Cozy, by Cozzene): Laurel Park, 9/14.

SIP OF SUNSHINE (f, Freedom Child–Bear Cave, by Gators N Bears): Laurel Park, 9/14.

WANNA HAVE FUN (f, Orientate–Every Breath by Giacomo): Indiana Grand, 9/19.

Allowance horses

Awsome Faith (g, 5, Friesan Fire–Bikini Ransom, by Red Ransom; O-Roger Mattei): 2nd Charles Town, 7th race, 9/15.

Belial (f, 2, Tritap–Perverse, by Distorted Humor; O-Lynch Racing LLC and Norah B Stable LLC): 2nd Laurel Park, 8th race, 9/14.

Bold N Mischevious (f, 3, Great Notion–Tiz Bold, by Tiznow; O-ECC Stables): 2nd Charles Town, 7th race, 9/13.

BUFF’S IN LOVE (f, 3, Buffum–Who’s in Love, by Not For Love; O-John E. Worsley): 1st Delaware Park, 7th race, 9/15.

BURFORD (g, 5, Street Magician–Baltic Lady, by Polish Miner; O-Country Roads Ltd.): 1st Delaware Park, 7th race, 9/17.

Clubman (g, 4, Not For Love–Otherwise Perfect, by Lemon Drop Kid; O-Gladys Martinez):2nd Laurel Park, 4th race, 9/16.

CRABCAKES (f, 4, Great Notion—Aunt Elaine, by Charismatic; O-Morgan's Ford Farm): 1st Penn National, 6th race, 9/21.

Friday Mass (f, 4, Redeemed–Our Girl Friday, by Van Nistelrooy; O-Francisco J. Martinez): 2nd Parx Racing, 5th race, 9/23.

Goodluckjohnathan (g, 5, Friesan Fire–Holy Beast, by Holy Bull; O-Miller Thompson LLC): 3rd Laurel Park, 9th race, 9/21.

Item (f, 4, Orientate—Black Coco, by Cape Town; O-Tom Coulter): 3rd Penn National, 6th race, 9/21.

Knock Out Kid (f, 2, Tritap–Sometimes Not, by Great Notion; O-Lucky 7 Stables): 3rd Laurel Park, 8th race, 9/14.

Mattyice (f, 3, Street Magician–Otherwise Perfect, by Lemon Drop Kid; O-Shuler Stables LLC): 3rd Charles Town, 3rd race, 9/15.

Odds On (g, 3, Despite the Odds–Baltic Lady, by Polish Miner; O-Country Roads Ltd.): 3rd Laurel Park, 8th race, 9/23.

Onemoregreattime (c, 3, Great Notion–Onemoretimeagain, by Love of Money; O-Clover Hill Farm Inc. and Clover Hill Racing LLC): 3rd Laurel Park, 9th race,9/14.

Redeemed Gentleman (g, 3, Redeemed–Gentle Flow, by Gentlemen-Arg; O-Reality Horse Racing): 2nd Laurel Park, 6th race, 9/9.

Shes Julia Child (f, 3, Freedom Child–Jolie’s Julia, by West by West; O-Richard Bosshard and Cal Lin Racing): 3rd Penn National, 6th race, 9/20.

Singing Sarah (f, 3, Scipion–Out of the Will, by Will’s Way; O-V/R Racing LLC): 2nd Parx Racing, 6th race, 9/9.

VICTORY CHIMES (g, 4, Orientate–Miss Doctor Ty, by King Cugat; O-Ashbourne Stable LLC): 1st Laurel Park, 6th race, 9/9.

Willie B Mine (g, 7, Lion Hearted–Roman Tango, by Horatius; O-Daniel H. Green): 3rd Delaware Park, 7th race, 9/17.

Winplaceorshowono (c, 4, Dance With Ravens–Love’sclevertrick, by Not For Love; O-Rickman Racing LLC): 2nd Delaware Park, 7th race, 9/12.

Wowwhatabrat (m, 6, Louis Quatorze–Kim the Brat, by Smart Strike; O-John E. Worsley): 3rd Delaware Park, 8th race, 9/24.

August 22-September 10, 2018

Stakes horses

Cee Bee Gee Bee (m, 5, Not For Love—I Ain’t P T, by A.P. Indy; O-Rock Talk Farm): 2nd $60,000 ELEVEN NORTH H, Monmouth Park, 8/26.

Item (f, 4, Orientate—Black Coco, by Cape Town; O-Tom Coulter): 3rd $100,000 DR. TERESA GAROFALO MEMORIAL S, Parx Racing, 9/1.

Prendimi (g, 3, Dance With Ravens—Cigno d’Oro, by Tour d’Or; O-G J Stable): 2nd $60,000 CHARLES HESSE III H, Monmouth Park, 8/26.

RUBY NOTION (m, 5, Great Notion—Modena Bay-NZ, by Volksraad; O-Silverton Hill LLC): 1st $250,000 KENTUCKY DOWNS LADIES SPRINT S-G3, Kentucky Downs, 9/8.

2-year-old maiden winners

BELIAL (f, Tritap—Perverse, by Distorted Humor): Timonium, 9/1.

BETTER YET (f, Super Ninety Nine—Baby Love, by Not For Love): Laurel Park, 9/9.

BILLY YOURE FIRED (g, Friesan Fire—Smoking Kitty, by Macho Uno): Parx Racing, 8/26.

FEARLESS TERP (c, Nicanor—Daylight Lassie, by Seeking Daylight): Timonium, 9/3.

HE’S NOT CURLY (g, Bandbox—She’s Curly, by Curlin): Laurel Park, 9/8.

MY STAR POTENTIAL (f, Tritap—Cheers Darling, by Cuvee): Timonium, 9/2.

PARISIAN DIVA (f, Freedom Child—Paris Heiress, by Wildcat Heir): Charles Town, 9/8.

Allowance horses

A Great Time (f, 4, Street Magician—Short Time, by Clever Trick; O-R. Larry Johnson): 2nd Laurel Park, 4th race, 9/8.

At the Half (f, 3, Buffum—Ridden Out, by Makin; O-Michael J. Miller): 3rd Charles Town, 5th race, 9/6.

Barbsgray Lion (f, 2, Lion Hearted—Riley’s Rampage, by Domestic Dispute; O-Charles A. Frock): 3rd Timonium, 7th race, 8/24.

Buff’s Eye View (g, 3, Buffum—I Can See, by Flying Chevron; O-Michael J. Miller): 3rd Charles Town, 7th race, 8/24.

CATBURT (g, 4, Dance With Ravens—Blues Cat, by Citidancer; O-Tony Wilson): 1st Monmouth Park, 4th race, 8/31.

Clubman (g, 4, Not For Love—Otherwise Perfect, by Lemon Drop Kid; O-Gladys Martinez): 3rd Laurel Park, 7th race, 9/8.

Come On Callie (f, 2, Freedom Child—Most Beautiful, by More Than Ready; O-Jagger Inc.): 2nd Timonium, 7th race, 8/24.

Conjecture (f, 4, Great Notion—Emerald Song, by Eurosilver; O-Harbortown Stable): 2nd Timonium, 8th race, 8/31.

Crouchelli (g, 3, Outflanker—Likeunotloveu, by Not For Love; O-Robert S. Vukelic): 3rd Laurel Park, 10th race, 9/8.

GAMBLIN (g, 4, Great Notion—Bear Boundary, by Boundary; O-Mark V. Salvaggio): 1st Penn National, 6th race, 8/24.

Gloria’s Gal (f, 3, Great Notion—Sally J, by Concorde’s Tune; O-Taste Of Victory Stables LLC and Rashid’s Thoroughbred Racing): 2nd Timonium, 9th race, 9/3.

LE WEEKEND (f, 4, Great Notion—Magnifique, by Magna Graduate; O-Kenneth C. Holt and Palumbo Racing Stable): 1st Delaware Park, 8th race, 8/23.

LITTLE TRICKS (g, 4, Street Magician—Trophy Pride, by Lion Cavern; O-Charlie J. Williams LLC): 1st Thistledown, 4th race, 8/22.

Magician’scalendar (g, 4, Street Magician—Snovember, by Exchange Rate; O-Moshe Mark): 3rd Timonium, 9th race, 9/2.

MARGIE’S MONEY (f, 3, Great Notion—Margaret Mary, by Dance With Ravens; O-Michael Terry Shane): 1st Laurel Park, 4th race, 9/8.

More Abundance (g, 6, Street Magician—Morelias Star, by Star Trace; O-Suzanne A. Dempsey): 2nd Laurel Park, 5th race, 9/7.

NO REFUNDS (f, 2, Buffum—More Punch, by Partner’s Hero; O-Bird Mobberley LLC): 1st Timonium, 7th race, 8/24.

ODDS ON (g, 3, Despite the Odds—Baltic Lady, by Polish Miner; O-Country Roads Ltd.): 1st Delaware Park, 8th race, 8/27.

PAL CAL (g, 3, Cal Nation—Bethaven, by Victory Gallop; O-Renpher Stable): 1st Penn National, 2nd race, 9/6.

Pal Cal (g, 3, Cal Nation—Bethaven, by Victory Gallop; O-Renpher Stable): 2nd Penn National, 6th race, 8/22.

PENITENCE (f, 4, Redeemed—Push My Luck, by Press Card; O-Jonathan Sheppard): 1st Presque Isle Downs, 5th race, 9/2.

Redeemed Gentleman (g, 3, Redeemed—Gentle Flow, by Gentlemen-Arg); O-Reality Horse Racing): 2nd Laurel Park, 6th race, 9/9.

Rescue Five (g, 3, Friesan Fire—Love Has Foundaway, by Not For Love; O-Dimitri Racing Stable Inc.): 2nd Charles Town, 7th race, 8/31.

Saint Main Event (f, 4, Redeemed—Lucky Notion, by Great Notion; O-Daniel McConnell): 3rd Parx Racing, 9th race, 9/8.

Sargent Suds (g, 3, Redeemed—Madolin Wind, by Smarty Jones; O-Arakas Stables): 3rd Penn National, 8th race, 8/31.

Singing Sarah (f, 3, Scipion—Out of the Will, by Will’s Way; O-V/R Racing LLC): 2nd Parx Racing, 6th race, 9/9.

Sunshine Mark (g, 6, Not For Love—Alpine Aster, by Badger Land; O-Hardesty Stables): 3rd Penn National, 6th race, 9/6.

Sweethearted (m, 5, Lion Hearted—Don’t Call Me Baby, by Tamayaz; O-Monica Williams): 3rd Laurel Park, 4th race, 9/8.

TRUE BOLDNESS (g, 5, Louis Quatorze—Trusty, by Is It True; O-Scott C. Fuchs): 1st Penn National, 3rd race, 8/24.

VICTORY CHIMES (g, 4, Orientate—Miss Doctor Ty, by King Cugat; O-Ashbourne Stable LLC): 1st Laurel Park, 6th race, 9/9.

August 2-21, 2018

Stakes horses

CALL PAUL (c, 2, Friesan Fire—Avani Force, by Forestry; O-Michael Dubb, David Simon, Bethlehem Stables LLC and Bruce Irom): 1st SARATOGA SPECIAL S-G2, Saratoga, 8/12.

Crabcakes (f, 4, Great Notion—Aunt Elaine, by Charismatic; O-Morgan’s Ford Farm): 2nd JAMEELA S, Laurel Park, $8/18.

Grandiflora (g, 7, Scipion—With Flora, by With Approval; O-Richard F. Blue Jr., et al): 2nd BEN’S CAT S, Laurel Park, 8/18.

Lewisfield (g, 4, Great Notion—Smart Crowd, by Crowd Pleaser; O-Linda L Zang): 2nd POLYNESIAN S, Laurel Park, 8/12.

My Sistersledge (f, 4, Etched—Blushing Bride, by Miesque’s Son; O-John and Cheryl Banner): 3rd JAMEELA S, Laurel Park, $8/18.

Nico Bree N Teej (g, 3, Freedom Child—Two Stars, by Two Punch; O-BB Horses and MCA Racing Stable LLC): 3rd STAR DENASKRA S, Laurel Park, 8/18.

Onemoregreattime (c, 3, Great Notion—Onemoretimeagain, by Love of Money; O-Clover Hill Farm Inc. and Clover Hill Racing LLC): 2nd STAR DE NASKRA S, Laurel Park, 8/18.

ROCKY POLICY (m, 6, Rock Slide—Smart Policy, by Smart Strike; O-Richard Vermillion): 1st JAMEELA S, Laurel Park, $8/18.

Up Hill Battle (m, 5, Street Magician—Pennyhill, by Saint Ballado; O-Danny A. Limongelli): 3rd CAMPTOWN S, Laurel Park, 8/4.

What the Beep (f, 3, Great Notion—Toccoa, by Purple Comet; O-Eagle Point Farm): 2nd CAMPTOWN S, Laurel Park, 8/4.

2-year-old maiden winners

BARBSGRAY LION (f, Lion Hearted—Riley’s Rampage by Domestic Dispute; O-Charles A. Frock): 1st Laurel Park, 4th race, 8/5.

COME SUNDOWN (g, Great Notion—Desiderata, by During; O-Steven T. Newby): 1st Laurel Park, 1st race, 8/18.

LITTLE MISS RAELYN (f, Super Ninety Nine—Helen Louise, by Louis Quatorze; O-Gold Square LLC): 1st Laurel Park, 5th race, 8/19.

WHO U GONNA CALL (f, Friesan Fire—Grecian Maiden by Ghostzapper; O-Valora A. Testerman): 1st Laurel Park, 2nd race, 8/9.

Allowance Horses

Bioterp (m, 5, Lion Hearted—Exuding Quality, by Elusive Quality; O-Steven T. Newby): 2nd Delaware Park, 6th race, 8/2.

Buff’s in Love (f, 3, Buffum—Who’s in Love, by Not For Love; O-John E. Worsley): 3rd Delaware Park, 6th race, 8/2.

Division One (g, 5, Lion Hearted—Julies Journey, by Jules; O-S M S Racing Inc.): 3rd Penn National, 2nd race, 8/2.

Eutaw Street (g, 6, Great Notion—Ridden Out, by Makin; O-Fairview Farm [E.H. Walters]): 2nd Charles Town, 5th race, 8/3.

Fearthefalcon (g, 7, Not For Love—Heavenly Empress, by Pure Prize; O-Harry J. Daut): 3rd Delaware Park, 8th race, 8/2.

Follow the Notion (g, 7, Great Notion—Follow the Queen, by Not For Love; O-Gary L. Williams Jr.): 3rd Charles Town, 7th race, 8/17.

Forgiving (f, 4, Redeemed—Confined, by Mojave Moon; O-Sherry Fenwick): 3rd Presque Isle Downs, 8/7.

GAMBLIN (g, 4, Great Notion—Bear Boundary, by Boundary; O-Mark V. Salvaggio): 1st Penn National, 6th race, 8/8.

Hell of Afire (m, 5, Friesan Fire—Helen Louise, by Louis Quatorze; O-Ken Lowe Jr.): 3rd Laurel Park, 7th race, 8/5.

IFURNOTFIRSTURLAST (g, 3, Friesan Fire—Ju Ju Bean, by Siphon-Brz; O-Ronney W. Brown): 1st Charles Town, 7th race, 8/10.

Item (f, 4, Orientate—Black Coco, by Cape Town; O-Tom Coulter): 2nd Penn National, 7th race, 8/16.

Lady Bearoness (f, 4, Bullsbay—Be Before, by Knockadoon; O-Law Legacy Stables LLC): 3rd Charles Town, 3rd race, 8/3.

Margie’s Money (f, 3, Great Notion—Margaret Mary, by Dance With Ravens; O-Michael Terry Shane): 3rd Laurel Park, 10th race, 8/18.

Mattyice (f, 3, Street Magician—Otherwise Perfect, by Lemon Drop Kid; O-Shuler Stables LLC): 3rd Charles Town, 3rd race, 8/18.

MORE ABUNDANCE (g, 6, Street Magician—Morelias Star, by Star Trace; O-Suzanne A. Dempsey): 1st Laurel Park, 9th race, 8/11.

NATURAL ODDS (g, 3, Despite the Odds—Naturally, by Thunder Gulch; O-Nancy Jo Kolb): 1st Charles Town, 6th race, 8/17.

Notenoughrain (f, 4, Deputy Storm—Smart Silver, by Two Smart; O-Larry F. Curtis): 3rd Charles Town, 7th race, 8/9.

Odds On (g, 3, Despite the Odds—Baltic Lady, by Polish Miner; O-Country Roads Ltd.): 3rd Delaware Park, 7th race, 8/2.

PAL CAL (g, 3, Cal Nation—Bethaven, by Victory Gallop); O-Renpher Stable): 1st Penn National, 1st race, 8/3.

Phlash Phelps (g, 7, Great Notion—Love Me Twice, by Not For Love; O-Hillwood Stable LLC): 3rd Laurel Park, 7th race, 8/3.

PRENDIMI (g, 3, Dance With Ravens—Cigno d’Oro, by Tour d’Or; O-G J Stable): 1st Monmouth Park, 5th race, 8/5.

Redeem My Heart (f, 2, Redeemed—Miss Gemstone, by Clever Trick; O-Muirfield Farm and Tim Girten): 3rd Presque Isle Downs, 1st race, 8/13.

Rescue Five (g, 3, Friesan Fire—Love Has Foundaway, by Not For Love; O-Dimitri Racing Stable Inc.): 2nd Mountaineer Park, 8th race, 8/8.

Rosie’s Notion (m, 6, Great Notion—Rosie Nights, by Clash by Night; O-T. Eileen Munyak): 2nd Penn National, 6th race, 8/17.

SAINT MAIN EVENT (f, 4, Redeemed—Lucky Notion, by Great Notion; O-Daniel McConnell): 1st Parx Racing, 6th race, 8/4.

Saratoga Bob (g, 4, Friesan Fire—Lucky Dance, by Kafwain; O-Wayne Harrison, Robert T. Manfuso and Katharine M. Voss): 2nd Laurel Park, 2nd race, 8/18.

Sargent Suds (g, 3, Redeemed—Madolin Wind, by Smarty Jones; O-Arakas Stables): 3rd Penn National, 1st race, 8/3.

SHE’S ACHANCE TOO (f, 4, Redeemed—She’s Achance, by American Chance; O-Joan P. Everett): 1st Laurel Park, 10th race, 8/18.

SINGING SARAH (f, 3, Scipion—Out of the Will, by Will’s Way; O-V/R Racing LLC): 1st Monmouth Park, 7th race, 8/2.

TAXABLE GOODS (g, 3, Street Magician—She’s Got Da Goods, by Lyracist; O-Mark J. Ashby): 1st Laurel Park, 5th race, 8/18.

With the Wind (g, 4, Great Notion—Without, by Unbridled; O-Silverton Hill LLC): 3rd Mountaineer Park, 8th race, 8/19.

WOWWHATABRAT (m, 6, Louis Quatorze—Kim the Brat, by Smart Strike; O-John E. Worsley): 1st Monmouth Park, 1st race, 8/4.

July 24-August 1, 2018

2-year-old maiden winners

LITTLE CAT GEE (f, Tritap—Passionate Dancer, by Cat Thief): Delaware Park, 7/26.

REDEEM MY HEART (f, Redeemed—Miss Gemstone, by Clever Trick): Presque Isle Downs, 7/29.

Allowance horses

Anna’s Bandit (f, 4, Great Notion—Onearmedbandit, by No Armistice; O-No Guts No Glory Farm): 3rd Charles Town, 7th race, 7/28.

Bold N Mischevious (f, 3, Great Notion—Tiz Bold, by Tiznow; O-ECC Stables): 2nd Charles Town, 7th race, 7/26.

CEE BEE GEE BEE (m, 5, Not For Love—I Ain’t P T, by A.P. Indy; O-Rock Talk Farm): 1st Monmouth Park, 9th race, 7/28.

Corvus (g, 5, Dance With Ravens—Tanca, by Polish Numbers; O-Wayne Harrison, Robert T. Manfuso and Katharine M. Voss): 3rd Laurel Park, 8th race, 7/27.

CRABCAKES (f, 4, Great Notion—Aunt Elaine, by Charismatic; O-Morgan’s Ford Farm): 1st Laurel Park, 8th race, 7/26.

FOREST FIRE (g, 3, Friesan Fire—Majestic Forestry, by Forestry; O-Shirley A. Lojeski): 1st Parx Racing, 5th race, 7/31.

Frisky Magician (g, 6, Street Magician—Feelin Abit Frisky, by Posse; O-Michael Dubb): 2nd Saratoga, 9th race, 8/1.

Jacky’s Notion (m, 5, Great Notion—Jacky Juice, by Friends Lake; O-John A. Casey): 2nd Charles Town, 7th race, 7/28.

Prendimi (g, 3, Dance With Ravens—Cigno d’Oro, by Tour d’Or; O-G J Stable): 3rd Monmouth Park, 6th race, 7/29.

RESCUE FIVE (g, 3, Friesan Fire—Love Has Foundaway, by Not For Love; O-Dimitri Racing Stable Inc.): 1st Mountaineer, 7th race, 7/31..

July 1-23, 2018

Stakes horses

RUBY NOTION (m, 5, Great Notion—Modena Bay-NZ, by Volksraad; O-Silverton Hill LLC): 1st $200,000 CARESS S, Saratoga, 7/23.

Spartianos (g, 6, Not For Love—Lizzie’s Legend, by City Zip; O-Nick Sanna Stables LLC and Two Legends Farm): 2nd $100,000 MARSHALL JENNEY S, Parx Racing, 7/21.

2-year-old maiden winners

CALL PAUL (c, Friesan Fire—Avani Force by Forestry): Delaware Park, 7/5.

CRAZED (c, Orientate—Riveting by Petionville): Laurel Park, 7/21.

SCRAP COPPER (c, Great Notion—After All by Olmodavor): Laurel Park, 7/22.

Allowance horses

Apolodorodedamasco (c, 4, Great Notion—All Apologies, by Mahogany Hall; O-Lapidum Heights Farm): 2nd Delaware Park, 2nd race, 7/18.

AWSOME FAITH (g, 5, Friesan Fire—Bikini Ransom, by Red Ransom; O-Roger Mattei): 1st Mountaineer, 8th race, 7/22.

Brass Bull (g, 4, Bullsbay—Bit of Brass, by Dixie Brass; O-James A. Boyer): 3rd Charles Town, 5th race, 7/6.

Buff’s in Love (f, 3, Buffum—Who’s in Love, by Not For Love; O-John E. Worsley): 2nd Delaware Park, 4th race, 7/7.

Buff’s in Love (f, 3, Buffum—Who’s in Love, by Not For Love; O-John E. Worsley): 3rd Delaware Park, 3rd race, 7/21.

Circus Music (f, 4, Outflanker—Laurella, by Delaware Township; O-Bush Racing Stable): 3rd Penn National, 6th race, 7/13.

DIVISION ONE (g, 5, Lion Hearted—Julies Journey, by Jules; O-S M S Racing Inc.): 1st Penn National, 8th race, 7/12.

Eutaw Street (g, 6, Great Notion—Ridden Out, by Makin; O-Fairview Farm [E.H. Walters]): 2nd Charles Town, 4th race, 7/20.

Fleet Gold Digger (g, 7, Not For Love—Fleet and Fancy, by Touch Gold; O-Super C Racing Inc. and Jagger Inc.): 2nd Laurel Park, 8th race, 7/1.

FOREST FIRE (g, 3, Friesan Fire—Majestic Forestry, by Forestry; O-Shirley A. Lojeski): 1st Parx Racing, 8th race, 7/10.

Glitzy Gala (f, 3, Orientate—Global Gala, by Distorted Humor; O-J. Michael Baird): 3rd Mountaineer, 8th race, 7/2.

Hell of Afire (m, 5, Friesan Fire—Helen Louise, by Louis Quatorze; O-Ken Lowe Jr.): 3rd Laurel Park, 8th race, 7/14.

In Arrears (g, 4, Scipion—Tejano Sea, by Sea of Secrets; O-Narrow Leaf Farm): 3rd Laurel Park, 9th race, 7/20.

Let Me Be (f, 3, Not For Love—Wild Bea, by Wild Rush; O-Jill Daniel): 2nd Charles Town, 7th race, 7/12.

Margie’s Money (f, 3, Great Notion—Margaret Mary, by Dance With Ravens; O-Michael Terry Shane): 3rd Laurel Park, 9th race, 7/22.

More Abundance (g, 6, Street Magician—Morelias Star, by Star Trace; O-Suzanne A. Dempsey): 3rd Laurel Park, 7th race, 7/22.

MY SISTERSLEDGE (f, 4, Etched—Blushing Bride, by Miesque’s Son; O-John and Cheryl Banner): 1st Laurel Park, 9th race, 7/7.

Natural Notion (f, 4, Great Notion—Naturally, by Thunder Gulch; O-Nancy Jo Kolb): 2nd Laurel Park, 9th race, 7/22.

Nico Bree N Teej (g, 3, Freedom Child—Two Stars, by Two Punch; O-BB Horses and MCA Racing Stable LLC): 2nd Laurel Park, 6th race, 7/15.

ONEMOREGREATTIME, c, 3, Great Notion—Onemoretimeagain, by Love of Money; O-Clover Hill Farm Inc. and Clover Hill Racing LLC): 1st Laurel Park, 9th race, 7/20.

Pal Cal (g, 3, Cal Nation—Bethaven, by Victory Gallop; O-Renpher Stable): 2nd Penn National, 6th race, 7/7.

PEARL GEM (f, 3, Friesan Fire—Snunner, by Yarrow Brae; O-Jalin Stable): 1st Laurel Park, 7th race, 7/21.

Pinkout (m, 6, Outflanker—Pink Tights, by Let Goodtimes Roll; O-Kathleen Willier): 3rd Monmouth Park, 1st race, 7/4.

Rocky Policy (m, 6, Rock Slide—Smart Policy, by Smart Strike; O-Richard Vermillion): 3rd Laurel Park, 3rd race, 7/21.

Saratoga Bob (g, 4, Friesan Fire—Lucky Dance, by Kafwain; O-Wayne Harrison, Robert T. Manfuso and Katharine M. Voss): 3rd Laurel Park, 6th race, 7/15.

Sargent Suds (g, 3, Redeemed—Madolin Wind, by Smarty Jones; O-Arakas Stables): 2nd Penn National, 8th race, 7/12.

SHE’S ACHANCE TOO (f, 4, Redeemed—She’s Achance, by American Chance; O-Joan P. Everett): 1st Delaware Park, 9th race, 7/11.

SHES JULIA CHILD (f, 3, Freedom Child—Jolie’s Julia, by West by West; O-Richard Bosshard and Cal Lin Racing): 1st Penn National, 8th race, 7/18.

Singing Sarah (f, 3, Scipion—Out of the Will, by Will’s Way; O-V/R Racing LLC): 2nd Monmouth Park, 11th race, 7/8.

Stolen Love (g, 8, Not For Love—Thief in Style, by Cat Thief; O-Two Rivers Racing Stable LLC and MCA Racing Stable LLC): 3rd Laurel Park, 8th race, 7/1.

Wowwhatabrat (m, 6, Louis Quatorze—Kim the Brat, by Smart Strike; O-John E. Worsley): 2nd Delaware Park, 7th race, 7/21.